Privacy Policy

1. Privacy at a glance

General Information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our site. Personal data is all data that identifies you personally. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in the privacy policy outlined here.

Data collection on our site

Who is responsible for collecting data on this site?

The data is processed by the site administrator. His contact information is in the footprint of this web site.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, you tell us. For example, this may be data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected when you visit the site through our IT systems. This is above all technical data (eg internet browser, operating system or page request time). The collection of this data is automatic once you are logged into our site.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a seamless delivery of the website. Other data can be used to analyze the behavior of your users.

What rights do you have to your data?

You have the right at any time to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions on data protection, you may contact us at any time at the address indicated on the footprint. In addition, you have the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our site, your browsing can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly the case with cookies and so-called analytics. The resolution of your web browsing is usually anonymous which cannot be linked to you. You can counter this analysis or prevent it by using some tools. Detailed information can be found in the privacy policy below.

You can refute this analysis. We’ll let you know about the possibilities of contesting this privacy policy.

2. General information and mandatory information

Privacy Policy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidential and in accordance with legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this site, various personal information is collected. Personal information is information that identifies you personally. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and for whom we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We note that data transmission over the Internet (eg in email communication) may present security gaps. Full data protection against third party access cannot be fully protected.

Note to Competent Body

The responsible data processing unit on the site is:

Katerina Ntourountaki

Phone: +30.6972299979
Email: Αυτή η διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου προστατεύεται από τους αυτοματισμούς αποστολέων ανεπιθύμητων μηνυμάτων. Χρειάζεται να ενεργοποιήσετε τη JavaScript για να μπορέσετε να τη δείτε.

The competent body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (eg names, email addresses, etc.).

Revoke Your Data Processing Consent

Many data processing functions are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal email to us is enough. The legality of data processing carried out prior to the recall remains unaffected by the recall.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In case of violation of the data protection law, the person concerned has the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The Data Protection Supervisor is the federal data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. The list of data protection officers and their contact information can be obtained from the following link: http: //www.dpa.gr/ .

Right to Data Mobility

You have the right to have data processed with your consent or when executing a contract, alone or in a third party, in standard, mechanically readable form. If you require direct data transfer to another controller, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send us as a site operator, SSL or. TLS encryption. You can identify an encrypted connection by changing your browser’s address bar from “http: //” to “https: //” and the browser lock icon.

If SSL encryption is enabled or TLS, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted Payments on This Site

If you are required to send us your payment information after you conclude a fee-based contract (eg direct debit authorization account number), this data will be required to process payments.

Payment transactions via the common payment instrument (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can identify an encrypted connection by changing your browser’s address bar from “http: //” to “https: //” and the browser lock icon.

In the case of encrypted communication, The payment information you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, exclusion, deletion

You have the right to release information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of processing the data and, if necessary, the right to correct, block or delete such data. For more information about your personal information, you can contact us at any time at the address shown on the imprint.

Contradiction Against Advertising

The use of publishing under the contact information of the impression obligations to send spam and informational materials is rejected. Page administrators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of spam, for example through spam emails.

3. Data collection on our site

Cookies

Internet pages use partially called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “period cookies”. They will be automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can configure your browser to be aware of cookies and allow cookies only in certain cases, accept cookies in certain cases or generally block and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this site.

Cookies required to perform the online communication process or to provide certain features you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed under Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR stored. The webmaster has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for technically error-free and optimized service provision. If other cookies are stored (eg cookies to analyze your surfing behavior), they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server logs

The page provider automatically collects and stores information in so-called server logs, which our browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Reference URL
  • Host name the computer that has access
  • Server request time
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) subparagraph. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries through the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored to process requests and in the event of subsequent inquiries. We will not share this information without your consent.

Therefore, the processing of data entered in the communication form is based solely on your consent (Article 6 (1) par. GDPR). You may revoke this consent at any time. An informal email to us is enough. The legality of data processing operations performed prior to the recall remains unaffected by the recall.

The data you entered in the Contact Form remains with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to storage, or omitting the purpose of storing data (eg after completing your request). Mandatory laws – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Subscribe to this site

You can sign up for our site to use additional features on the site. We only use data entered to use the corresponding offer or service for which you have subscribed. The mandatory information required during registration must be provided in its entirety. Otherwise, we will decline the registration.

For major changes, such as the scope of the offer or for technical changes, we will use the email address you specified at registration to inform you in this way.

The data entered during registration is processed with your consent (Article 6 (1) par. GDPR). You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email to us is enough. The legality of the data processing already completed remains unaffected by the recall.

The data collected upon registration will be stored by us if you are registered with our site and subsequently deleted. The retention periods remain unaffected.

Comments on this site

In addition to your comment, the comment feature on this page will also contain information about when the comment was created, your email address, and the username you selected if you didn’t post anonymously.

Save your IP address

Our comments feature stores the IP addresses of users who write comments. Since we do not review comments on our site prior to activation, we need this information to be able to act against the author in the event of a breach, such as insults or propaganda.

Duration of comments being saved

Comments and related data (e.g., IP address) are stored and remain on our site until the commented content is completely deleted or the comments must be deleted for legal reasons (e.g., offensive comments).

legal basis

Comments are stored with your consent (Article 6 (1) GDPR). You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email to us is enough. The legality of already completed data processing procedures remains unaffected by the recall.

Data Transfer at the conclusion of the Service and Digital Content Contract

We only transfer personal data to third parties if necessary within the scope of the contract, for example to the bank responsible for processing the payment.

Further data is not transmitted or only if you have explicitly agreed to the broadcast. Transfer of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for advertising purposes, does not occur.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. Social media

Share content via plug-ins (Facebook, Twitter & Co.)

The content on our pages can be shared with social networks like Facebook or Twitter.

This tool does not automatically transfer user data to the operators of these platforms. If the user logs on to one of the social networks, an information window will appear in which the user can confirm the text before submitting, using the social media buttons of Facebook, Twitter & Co.

Our users can share the content of this site in a manner that is compatible with privacy on social networks, without creating a complete surfing profile from network operators.

Facebook Additions (Like & Share Button)

Our pages incorporate additions to the Facebook social network, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. Facebook plugins can be identified by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” on our site. An overview of Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin creates a direct link between your browser and your Facebook server. Facebook receives the information you visit on our site with your IP address. If you click on Facebook’s “Like-Button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook may assign a visit to our pages to your user account. We note that we as a provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Add Twitter

Our pages include the features of the Twitter service. These features are available through Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Using Twitter and the ‘Re-Tweet’ feature, the sites you visit will link to your Twitter account and share with other users. This data is also transmitted on Twitter. Please note that as a provider of the pages we do not know the content of the uploaded data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see Twitter’s privacy policy at: https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in Account Settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

The Instagram plugin

The Instagram service features are embedded on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We note that as a provider of pages, we do not know the content of the uploaded data and their use of Instagram.

For more information, see our Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ .

5. Analytics and advertising tools

Google Analytics

This site uses features of the Google Analytics web analytics service. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. These are text files stored on your computer that allow you to analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about using this site is usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored under Article 6 (1) (a). f GDPR. The site administrator has a legitimate interest in analyzing the behavior of users in order to optimize both their site and their advertising.

IP anonymization

We have enabled IP anonymization on this site. As a result, your IP address will be severed by Google in the Member States of the European Union or other parts of the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to their transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and reduced there. On behalf of the operator of this site, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site, to report on site activity, and to provide the site administrator with other services related to the site activity and Internet use. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser

You can prevent cookies from being stored by a corresponding setting of your browser software. However, note that if you do this, you may not be able to make the most of this site’s capabilities to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent Google from collecting cookie-related data (including IP address) from Google, and editing this data from Google by uploading the browser that is available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en_US .

Response to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking the link below. An opt-out cookie will be set that will prevent your data from being collected for future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how to manage user data in Google Analytics, please see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en_US.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our sites. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

With reCAPTCHA you should check whether data entry on our sites (eg in a contact form) is performed by a human or by an automated program. For this reason, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the site visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the site visitor enters the site. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (eg IP address, time spent by site visitor on site or user mouse movements). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Visitors to the site are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The webmaster has a legitimate interest in protecting their websites from abusive automated spying and SPAM.

For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha /intro/android.html.

6. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our site uses plugins from the YouTube page powered by Google. The webmaster is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of the YouTube add-on sites, you will be logged into the YouTube servers. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can avoid this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

For more information on how to manage user data, see the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our site uses plugins from the Vimeo video portal. Provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, NY 10011, USA.

If you visit one of the sites that are equipped with a Vimeo plugin, you will be connected to the Vimeo servers. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo acquires your IP address. This is true if you are not logged into Vimeo or do not have a Vimeo account. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the United States.

If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you allow Vimeo to associate its surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent it from being logged out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, see our Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses the so-called web fonts, provided by Google, to represent fonts evenly. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser’s cache to display the texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, your browser must log on to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our site is accessed through your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps mapping service via API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps features, you need to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site does not affect this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online bids and an easy find of the positions we have stated on the site. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

For more information on how to handle user data, please see our Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.